Privacy Policy

Given below is the privacy policy published by the provisions of the Information Technology Act, 2000 (“IT ACT”), Information Technology (Intermediary Guidelines) Rules,2011, Information Technology (Reasonable Security Practices and Procedures and Sensitive Personal Data or Information) Rules, 2011.

Who we are

  • Sarkari Result, सरकारी रिजल्ट – SarkariResult.app provides you with all the latest Online Forms, Sarkari Result Jobs in various sectors such as Railway, Bank, SSC, Army, Navy, Police, UPPSC, UPSC & other Sarkari job alerts at one place.
  • Our website address is https://www.sarkariresult.app

Introduction

  • This Privacy Policy (“Policy”) explains our policy concerning the collection, use, disclosure, and transfer of your information by SarkariResult.app, which operates on the website https://www.sarkarresult.com (“Website”) and all Powers and manages the platforms. (Web, Apps), or mobile/Internet-connected devices (“Services”). This policy is an integral part of the Terms of Use. Terms used herein but not defined shall have the meaning given to them in these Terms of Use.
  • This Privacy Policy applies to persons who view, browse, or use the Services (“User”). For this Policy, wherever the context so requires “you” or “your” shall mean User, and the term “we”, “us”, or “our” shall mean Company.
  • This policy may change as Sarkari Result SarkariResult.app updates, improves, and expands its services over time, so please check it periodically. By using the Site, you consent to our collection, storage, and use of the personal information you provide (including any changes you provide).
  • SarkariResult.App website only provides information related to government jobs and entrance exams, no user is required to register / Signup / Login on to our portal, apart from this we do not charge any fee from any user/viewer to access the website.

Comments

When visitors leave comments on the site we collect the data shown in the comments form, and also the visitor’s IP address and browser user agent string to help spam detection.

An anonymized string created from your email address (also called a hash) may be provided to the Gravatar service to see if you are using it. The Gravatar service privacy policy is available here: https://automattic.com/privacy/. After approval of your comment, your profile picture is visible to the public in the context of your comment. Visitor comments may be checked through an automated spam detection service.

Media

No visitor is allowed to upload images on the website www.sarkariresult.app. Images and logos visible on the website are shown only for the guidance of visitors. The website (www.sarkariresult.app) does not have any rights on it.

Cookies

If you leave a comment on our site you may opt-in to saving your name, email address, and website in cookies. These are for your convenience so that you do not have to fill in your details again when you leave another comment. These cookies can last for up to a year. No visitor is allowed to Login and Register on the website.

General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR)

We are a Data Controller of your information. The legal basis for collecting and using the personal information described in this Privacy Policy depends on the Personal Information we collect and the specific context in which we collect it:

  • Sarkari Result needs to perform a contract with you.
  • You have permitted Sarkari Result to do so.
  • Processing your personal information is in Sarkari Result’s legitimate interests.
  • Sarkari Result needs to comply with the law.

Sarkari Result will retain your personal information only for as long as is necessary for the purposes set out in this Privacy Policy. We will retain and use your information to the extent necessary to comply with our legal obligations, resolve disputes, and enforce our policies.

If you are a resident of the European Economic Area (EEA), you have certain data protection rights. If you wish to be informed about what Personal Information we hold about you and if you want it to be removed from our systems, please contact us. In certain circumstances, you have the following data protection rights:

  • The right to access, update, or delete the information we have on you.
  • The right of rectification.
  • The right to object.
  • The right of restriction.
  • The right to data portability.
  • The right to withdraw consent.

Third-Party URL

  • www.SarkariResult.App may have links that take you to other websites. These third-party websites are not covered by this Privacy Policy.
  • You agree that when you leave our servers, any Third Party Websites you visit or interact with are at your own risk.
  • SarkariResult.Com will not be responsible for any issues, loss of data, or risks that may arise from your personal sensitive information being exposed.SarkariResult.App may have links that take you to other websites.
  • These third-party websites are not covered by our Privacy Policy. You agree that when you leave our servers, any Third Party Websites you visit or interact with are at your own risk. SarkariResult.App will not be responsible for any issues, loss of data, or risks that may arise from your personal sensitive information being exposed.

How Long We Retain Your Data

If you leave a comment, the comment and its metadata are retained indefinitely. This is so we can automatically recognize and approve any follow-up comments instead of holding them in a moderation queue.

For users who register on our website (if any), we also store the personal information they provide in their user profile. All users can see, edit, or delete their personal information at any time (except they cannot change their username). Website administrators can also see and edit that information.

What Rights Do You Have Over Your Data?

If you have an account on this site or have left comments, you can request to receive an exported file of the personal data we hold about you, including any data you have provided to us. You can also request that we erase any personal data we hold about you. This does not include any data we are obliged to keep for administrative, legal, or security purposes.

Log Information:

  • Log Information: Every time you visit the Website, SarkariResult.app servers automatically receive log information from your browser and the device used to access the Platform (such as IP address, device ID, details and type of your network operator, your operating system), browser type and version, CPU speed, and connection speed. This helps us to authenticate you as a user, understand your usage of the Website, and enables us to make changes and updates that best suit your needs and interests.
  • Mobile Device: When you use SarkariResult.App on your mobile device, along with the above information, we also collect device details such as mobile device ID, model, manufacturer details, operating system, etc. This is done to enhance the overall functionality of the App and display content according to your preferences.
  • Cookies and Web Beacons: Like any other website, www.sarkariresult.App uses “cookies”. These cookies store information including visitors’ preferences and the pages on the website that the visitor accessed or visited. This information is utilized to optimize users’ experience by customizing our web page content based on visitors’ browser type and/or other information.
  • Google DoubleClick DART Cookie: Google is one of the third-party vendors on our site. It also uses cookies, known as DART cookies, to serve ads to our site visitors based upon their visit to www.example.com and other sites on the internet. However, visitors may choose to decline the use of DART cookies by visiting the Google ad and content network Privacy Policy at the following URL – https://policies.google.com/technologies/ads
  • Our Advertising Partners: Some of advertisers on your site may use cookies and web beacons. Each of our advertising partners has its own Privacy Policy for their policies on user data.
  • Children’s information: Another part of our priority is adding protection for children when using the Internet. We encourage parents and guardians to observe, participate in, and/or monitor and guide their online activity.
  • www.sarkariresult.app does not knowingly collect any Personal Identifiable Information from children under the age of 13. If you think that your child provided this kind of information on our website, we strongly encourage you to contact us immediately and we will do our best efforts to promptly remove such information from our records.

Online Privacy Policy Only

Our Privacy Policy applies only to our online activities and is valid for visitors to our website about the information that they share and/or collect on www.sarkariresult.app. This policy does not apply to any information collected offline or via channels other than this website.

Update and changes

  • We reserve the right to change the terms of this policy or the Terms of Use (at any time). Any changes made by the SarkariResult.app will be effective immediately upon notice, which we may provide by posting the new policy on the Sites.
  • Your use of the Sites or Services following such notice will constitute acceptance of such changes.
  • We may also make reasonable efforts to notify you electronically.
  • In any case, you are advised to review this policy from time to time on our site www.sarkariresult.app to ensure that you are aware of the latest updates.

Information Security Statement

  • Where we take reasonable and effective security measures to protect data from unauthorized access or unauthorized alteration, disclosure, or destruction, this includes internal reviews of our data collection, storage, and processing practices and security measures, including unauthorized access to those systems.
  • All information collected on www.sarkariresult.app website is stored securely in our controlled database/server. The database is stored on secure Digital Ocean servers behind a firewall/module; Access to the server is secured and strictly limited by VPN/auto-scaling and password. However, as effective as our security measures are, no security system is impenetrable. We cannot guarantee the security of our Digital Ocean servers/databases, nor can we guarantee that the information you provide will not be intercepted while being transmitted to us over the Internet.

Grievance Redressal System

Any complaint, abuse, or concern regarding Content comments, or violation of these Terms should be immediately notified to us in writing or via email signed with an electronic signature. Address Email: [email protected]

Contact:

  • By using our /www.sarkariresult.app/, you hereby consent to our Privacy Policy and agree to its terms.